Previous Boards of Governors

2017

  • Lindsay Ornstein Lindsay Ornstein – Chairman
  • Jason Greenstone Jason Greenstone – Governor
  • Lenny Lazzarino Lenny Lazzarino – Governor
  • Jessica Kanfer Jessica Kanfer – Governor
  • Camille McGratty Camille McGratty – Vice-Chairman
  • Alexandra Budd Alexandra Budd – Membership
  • Craig Waggner Craig Waggner – Treasurer
  • Darell Handler Darell Handler – Secretary

2016

  • Jason Greenstone Jason Greenstone – Membership
  • Jason Vacker Jason Vacker – Governor
  • Justin Royce Justin Royce – Governor
  • Lenny Lazzarino Lenny Lazzarino – Governor
  • Camille McGratty Camille McGratty – Secretary
  • Edward Riguardi Edward Riguardi – Treasurer
  • Ryan Silverman Ryan Silverman – Vice-Chairman
  • Robert M. Shapiro Robert M. Shapiro – Chairman

2015

  • Jonathan Tootell Jonathan Tootell – Chairman
  • AJ Camhi AJ Camhi – Vice-Chairman
  • Lenny Lazzarino Lenny Lazzarino – Treasurer
  • Ryan Silverman Ryan Silverman – Secretary
  • Jason Vacker Jason Vacker – Membership
  • Daniel Birney Daniel Birney – Governor
  • Justin Royce Justin Royce – Governor

2014

  • Robert M. Shapiro Robert M. Shapiro – Governor
  • Jonathan Tootell Jonathan Tootell – Governor
  • Adam Sabella Adam Sabella – Governor
  • Daniel Birney Daniel Birney – Membership
  • Christopher Peck Christopher Peck – Treasurer
  • Kelli Berke Kelli Berke – Vice-Chairman
  • Andrew Ackerman Andrew Ackerman – Chairman

2013

  • Andrew Ackerman Andrew Ackerman – Vice-Chairman
  • Adam Sabella Adam Sabella – Treasurer
  • Robert M. Shapiro Robert M. Shapiro – Secretary
  • Jonathan Tootell Jonathan Tootell – Membership
  • Alisa Amsterdam Alisa Amsterdam – Governor
  • Adam Frazier Adam Frazier – Governor
  • Ron Lo Russo Ron Lo Russo – Chairman

2012

  • Andrew Ackerman Andrew Ackerman – Governor
  • Stephen Gordon Stephen Gordon – Governor
  • Andrew Lazarus Andrew Lazarus – Governor
  • Michael Rudder Michael Rudder – Vice-Chairman
  • Ron Lo Russo Ron Lo Russo – Membership
  • Alisa Amsterdam Alisa Amsterdam – Secretary
  • Adam Frazier Adam Frazier – Treasurer
  • David Berke David Berke – Chairman

2011

  • Lindsay Ornstein Lindsay Ornstein – Membership
  • Michael Rudder Michael Rudder – Governor
  • John Pavone John Pavone – Governor
  • Glenn Tolchin Glenn Tolchin – Governor
  • Stephen Gordon Stephen Gordon – Secretary
  • David Berke David Berke – Vice-Chairman
  • Brandl Radovitskiy Brandl Radovitskiy – Chairman
  • Andrew Lazarus Andrew Lazarus – Treasurer

2010

  • Brandl Radovitskiy Brandl Radovitskiy – Membership
  • Glenn Tolchin Glenn Tolchin – Governor
  • Alison Coffey Alison Coffey – Governor
  • Lindsay Ornstein Lindsay Ornstein – Governor
  • David Berke David Berke – Secretary
  • Michael Rudder Michael Rudder – Treasurer
  • Robin Fisher Robin Fisher – Vice-Chairman
  • Glen Weiss Glen Weiss – Chairman

2009

  • Robert Fink Robert Fink – Chairman
  • Glen Weiss Glen Weiss – Vice-Chairman
  • Glenn Tolchin Glenn Tolchin – Treasurer
  • Robin Fisher Robin Fisher – Secretary
  • Marc Packman Marc Packman – Membership
  • Brian Feil Brian Feil – Governor
  • Helena Durst Helena Durst – Governor
  • John Pavone John Pavone – Governor

2008

  • Glen Weiss Glen Weiss – Membership
  • Paul Milunec Paul Milunec – Governor
  • Brandl Radovitskiy Brandl Radovitskiy – Governor
  • Danielle Zimbaro Danielle Zimbaro – Governor
  • John Pavone John Pavone – Secretary
  • Robert Fink Robert Fink – Vice-Chairman
  • William Montana William Montana – Chairman
  • Michael O'Neill Michael O'Neill – Treasurer

2007

  • Sloane Rhulen Sloane Rhulen – Chairman
  • William Montana William Montana – Vice-Chairman
  • Brandl Radovitskiy Brandl Radovitskiy – Treasurer
  • Paul Milunec Paul Milunec – Secretary
  • Robert Fink Robert Fink – Membership
  • David E. Green David E. Green – Governor
  • Danielle Zimbaro Danielle Zimbaro – Governor
  • Paul Amrich Paul Amrich – Governor

2006

  • Paul Amrich Paul Amrich – Membership
  • Melissa Smith Melissa Smith – Governor
  • David E. Green David E. Green – Governor
  • Melissa Brause Melissa Brause – Treasurer
  • William Montana William Montana – Secretary
  • Sloane Rhulen Sloane Rhulen – Vice-Chairman
  • David Brause David Brause – Chairman

2005

  • John Grotto John Grotto – Chairman
  • David Brause David Brause – Vice-Chairman
  • John Sinon John Sinon – Treasurer
  • Brett Greenberg Brett Greenberg – Membership
  • Alex Bernstein Alex Bernstein – Governor
  • Stanley Kleger Stanley Kleger – Governor

2004

  • Stuart Arkin Stuart Arkin – Governor
  • Roy Appel Roy Appel – Governor
  • David Brause David Brause – Governor
  • Stanley Kleger Stanley Kleger – Membership
  • Alex Bernstein Alex Bernstein – Secretary
  • John Grotto John Grotto – Vice-Chairman
  • Gregg Schenker Gregg Schenker – Chairman
  • Nat Rockett Nat Rockett – Treasurer

2003

  • Brian Waterman Brian Waterman – Chairman
  • Todd Korren Todd Korren – Vice-Chairman
  • Thomas Durels Thomas Durels – Treasurer
  • David Tricarico David Tricarico – Secretary
  • Roy Appel Roy Appel – Membership
  • Diana Biasotti Diana Biasotti – Governor
  • Fred Posniak Fred Posniak – Governor
  • Stuart Arkin Stuart Arkin – Governor

2002

  • Fred Posniak Fred Posniak – Governor
  • Todd Korren Todd Korren – Governor
  • Gregg Schenker Gregg Schenker – Secretary
  • Elizabeth Houley Elizabeth Houley – Governor
  • Stuart Arkin Stuart Arkin – Membership
  • Vincent Terranova Vincent Terranova – Chairman

2001

  • Joseph Grotto, Jr. Joseph Grotto, Jr. – Chairman
  • Dale Schlather Dale Schlather – Treasurer
  • Todd Korren Todd Korren – Secretary
  • Fred Posniak Fred Posniak – Membership
  • Robert Greenhaus Robert Greenhaus – Governor
  • Vincent Terranova Vincent Terranova – Governor

2000

  • Elizabeth Ann Wright/Kahane Elizabeth Ann Wright/Kahane – Governor
  • Robert Greenhaus Robert Greenhaus – Governor
  • Gary Trock Gary Trock – Governor
  • Mark Lauzon Mark Lauzon – Chairman
  • Vincent Terranova Vincent Terranova – Membership
  • Dale Schlather Dale Schlather – Treasurer
  • Joseph Grotto, Jr. Joseph Grotto, Jr. – Vice-Chairman

1999

  • Mitchell Arkin Mitchell Arkin – Chairman
  • Brian Waterman Brian Waterman – Vice-Chairman
  • Ellen Israel Ellen Israel – Secretary
  • Robert Greenhaus Robert Greenhaus – Membership
  • Elizabeth Ann Wright/Kahane Elizabeth Ann Wright/Kahane – Governor
  • Joseph Grotto, Jr. Joseph Grotto, Jr. – Governor

1998

  • Brian Waterman Brian Waterman – Membership
  • Caleb D. Koeppel Caleb D. Koeppel – Chairman

1997

  • David J. Koeppel David J. Koeppel – Chairman

1996

  • Bradley Gerla Bradley Gerla – Chairman

1995

  • A. Mitti Liebersohn A. Mitti Liebersohn – Chairman

1994

  • Nicola Heryet Nicola Heryet – Chairman

1993

  • Joseph McCluskey Joseph McCluskey – Chairman

1992

  • Leslie Harwood Leslie Harwood – Chairman

1991

  • Mitchell Rudin Mitchell Rudin – Chairman

1990

  • Barry Gosin Barry Gosin – Chairman

1989

  • Leon Manoff Leon Manoff – Governor
  • Jane Greenblatt Jane Greenblatt – Governor
  • Barry Gosin Barry Gosin – Membership
  • John Ritter John Ritter – Secretary
  • Mitchell Rudin Mitchell Rudin – Treasurer
  • Harry Krausman Harry Krausman – Vice-Chairman
  • Kevin Wang Kevin Wang – Chairman

1988

  • Andrew Roos Andrew Roos – Chairman

1987

  • Kenneth Schack Kenneth Schack – Chairman
  • Andrew Roos Andrew Roos – Vice-Chairman
  • Kevin Wang Kevin Wang – Treasurer
  • John Ritter John Ritter – Secretary
  • Harry Krausman Harry Krausman – Membership

1986

  • Alan Stein Alan Stein – Governor
  • Kenneth Schack Kenneth Schack – Vice-Chairman
  • Leon Manoff Leon Manoff – Treasurer
  • Dennis Karr Dennis Karr – Chairman

1985

  • James Kuhn James Kuhn – Chairman
  • Dennis Karr Dennis Karr – Vice-Chairman

1984

  • Kate Coburn Kate Coburn – Chairman
  • Dennis Karr Dennis Karr – Vice-Chairman
  • Stephen Snell Stephen Snell – Treasurer
  • Alan Stein Alan Stein – Governor

1982

  • Michael Steele – Governor
  • Franklin Speyer – Governor
  • Jonathan Rose – Governor
  • James Kuhn James Kuhn – Membership
  • Norman Baker Norman Baker – Chairman
  • Kate Coburn Kate Coburn – Vice-Chairman

1981

  • John Kaiser* – Chairman

1980

  • Asher Bernstein Asher Bernstein – Chairman

1979

  • Stuart Shatken Stuart Shatken – Chairman

1978

  • Henry Gallin* – Chairman

1977

  • Raymond O'Keefe Raymond O'Keefe – Chairman

1976

  • Jeffrey Urstadt Jeffrey Urstadt – Chairman

1975

  • David Berley David Berley – Chairman

1974

  • Frank Sullivan, Jr.* – Chairman

1973

  • John Malino* – Chairman

1972

  • Allan Riley* – Chairman

1971

  • Edward Gordon* – Chairman

1970

  • Peter Pattison* – Chairman

1967

  • Michael Glick Michael Glick – Chairman

1966

  • Paul Kempner Paul Kempner – Chairman

1965

  • Clinton Blume, Jr.* – Chairman

1964

  • Earle Altman Earle Altman – Chairman

1962

  • Lewis Rudin* – Chairman

1960

  • Bertram French Bertram French – Chairman

1959

  • Eugene Hegy, Jr.* – Chairman

1958

  • Burton Hollenbeck* – Chairman

1957

  • Henry Ashforth, Jr.* – Chairman

1956

  • Charles Hoffman* – Chairman

1954

  • Lawrence Keller* – Chairman

1953

  • Adams Nickerson* – Chairman

1952

  • Matthew Stacom, Jr.* – Chairman

1951

  • Harry Huberth, Jr.* – Chairman

1950

  • Wylie Tuttle, Jr.* – Chairman

*Deceased